ClosedBSESME

Farm Peace IPO

Price Band₹59
Lot Size2000
Min Investment₹2,36,000
Issue Size₹32 Cr

Grey Market Premium (GMP)

Last updated: 4 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm IST

Current GMP₹5
Expected Return+8.5%
Est. Listing₹64

GMP trend over the last 62 readings: rising, from ₹0 to ₹5 (range ₹-0.5 to ₹20).

GMP is an unofficial figure from grey market dealers and is not a guarantee of listing price.

Subscription Status

CategorySubscription
NII1.73x
Retail (RII)0.59x
Total1.16x

Bidding day 3 · last updated 4 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm IST

IPO Details

Open Date
1 Sept 2026
Close Date
3 Sept 2026
Listing Date
8 Sept 2026
Face Value
₹10
Fresh Issue
₹30.4 Cr
OFS
₹0 Cr
Listing On
BSE

Lot Size & Application Amounts

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)24,000₹2,36,000
HNI (Min)36,000₹3,54,000

Issue Reservation

Investor categoryShares offered% of issue
NII25,76,00050%
Retail25,76,00050%
Total51,52,000100%

The anchor portion is carved out of the QIB quota. Percentages are of the total shares offered.

Financials (₹ Cr)

Period EndedRevenuePATEBITDANet WorthTotal AssetsBorrowingsEPS (₹)
FY 202462.756.169.279.0431.767.12
FY 202579.986.669.2635.9569.322.46
FY 202690.847.5312.4843.4899.8411.284.97

Restated figures from the offer document. Amounts in ₹ crore; EPS in ₹ per share. FY = the 12 months ended 31 March.

KPIs & Valuation

P/E (pre-issue)
11.87x
P/E (post-issue)
16.12x
RoNW
17.32%
RoE
18.96%
RoCE
26.64%
Debt / Equity
0.26
EPS (pre-issue)
₹4.97
EPS (post-issue)
₹3.66
EBITDA Margin
13.74%
PAT Margin
8.41%
P/BV
2.06x
NAV / share
₹28.69
Market Cap
₹121.42 Cr

As of 31 Mar 2026 (latest reported period in the offer document). Market cap is computed on a post-issue basis at the upper price band.

Objects of the Issue

PurposeEst. Amount
Funding incremental working capital requirements₹23 Cr
General Corporate Purposes₹4.8 Cr
Issue expenses₹4.2 Cr

Net-proceeds utilisation as disclosed in the offer document.

Issue Expenses

PurposeEst. Amount
Lead Manager fees including underwriting commission₹1.9 Cr
Brokerage, selling commission and upload fees₹0.01 Cr
Registrar to the Issue₹0.01 Cr
Legal Advisors₹0.02 Cr
Advertising and marketing expenses₹1.85 Cr
Regulators including stock exchanges₹0.09 Cr
Printing and distribution of issue stationery₹0.01 Cr
Others, if any (market making, depositories, secretarial, peer review auditors)₹0.32 Cr

Promoters & Shareholding

Promoters: <p>Sandipkumar Narsinhbhai Patel, Sudhir Haribhai Patel, Girishbhai Faljibhai Patel, Kulin Kiran Patel</p>

Holding (pre-issue)
73.96%
Holding (post-issue)
54.46%
Dilution
19.5%

Lead Managers (BRLMs)

Tap a lead manager to see every IPO it has run and how those listings fared.

About the Farm Peace IPO

The Farm Peace SME IPO opens for subscription on 1 Sept 2026 and closes on 3 Sept 2026, offered at an issue price of ₹59 per share, and is set to list on BSE. In total, the issue aims to mobilise ₹32 crore. Retail investors bid in lots of 2000 shares, a minimum application of ₹2,36,000.

Issue structure

The IPO is structured entirely as a fresh issue of ₹30.4 crore, so the full proceeds flow to the company to fund its stated objects of the issue.

Objects of the issue

Per the offer document, the company intends to deploy the net proceeds primarily toward funding incremental working capital requirements (₹23 crore), alongside general corporate purposes (₹4.8 crore). In all, 3 objects are disclosed — the full break-up is in the table above.

Financials

In FY2026, Farm Peace reported revenue of ₹90.84 crore and a net profit of ₹7.53 crore. Revenue grew from ₹62.75 crore in FY2024 to ₹90.84 crore in FY2026 (+45.0%). Net worth stood at ₹43.48 crore at the end of FY2026. At the upper band, that puts the issue at roughly 11.9× FY2026 earnings (P/E), a figure worth comparing against listed peers in the sector.

Valuation

At the upper band, the issue is priced at 16.12× post-issue earnings and 2.06× book value, against a return on net worth of 17.32% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.26. These ratios come from the offer document and are for comparison, not a recommendation.

Promoters

The promoters of the company are <p>Sandipkumar Narsinhbhai Patel, Sudhir Haribhai Patel, Girishbhai Faljibhai Patel, Kulin Kiran Patel</p>. Promoter holding stands at 73.96% before the issue and comes down to 54.46% after listing.

Grey market premium (GMP)

In the unofficial grey market, Farm Peace shares are quoted at a premium of ₹5 implying an expected listing around ₹64, about +8.5% over the upper band. Grey market premium is a sentiment indicator set by private dealers, not the company or the exchange — it moves quickly and is not a reliable predictor of the actual listing price.

Subscription

The Farm Peace IPO was subscribed 1.16 times overall. The strongest demand came from non-institutional investors (NII) at 1.73 times, with retail investors at 0.59×.

What to weigh

When evaluating the Farm Peace IPO, the data points most investors look at are the fresh-issue-versus-OFS split, the revenue and profitability trend, subscription demand across investor categories and the grey market premium. Grey market premium and subscription figures reflect short-term sentiment rather than long-term fundamentals; the figures on this page are for information only and are not investment advice.

About Farm Peace

Farm Peace is an integrated contract farming company focused on processed-grade potato varieties like Santana, Frysona, Innovators, Lady Rosetta, and Chipsona. These potatoes are supplied to processing companies for French fries, chips, and other value-added products. Operating under the &ldquo;Farm Peace&rdquo; brand, the company work closely with farmers in Gujarat through a 100% buy-back model . It provide certified seeds, agronomic support, fertilizers, pesticides, and modern farming techniques like drip irrigation to help farmers improve yields and reduce risks. In return, it assure them of buying their produce at pre-agreed prices, protecting them from market fluctuations. The company support farmers at every stage&mdash;seed selection, soil preparation, irrigation, pest management, harvesting, and post-harvest handling. With cold storage and temperature-controlled logistics, it ensure quality produce reaches processors without losses. As of March 2025, it cultivate 5,100 acres , produce 55,000 metric tonnes of potatoes annually, and achieved revenues of ₹7,924.22 lakhs with a net profit of ₹666.17 lakhs . Contract Farming Model with 100% Buy-Back Assurance Agro-Climatic Advantage of Gujarat for Processing-Grade Potato Cultivation Strong and Expanding Farmer Network and Building long lasting relationship End-to-End Farming Support covering planning to post-harvest Experienced Promoters and Management Team

Farm Peace — Contact Details

Registered office
12, Manu Panchal Industrial Estate,, Nr. Indira Nagar, Amraiwadi Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380026
Phone
079 - 2991 7018
Registrar (IPO queries)
ipo@bigshareonline.com

Frequently asked questions

What is the Farm Peace IPO price band?
The Farm Peace IPO price band is ₹59 per share, with a lot size of 2000 shares.
What is the Farm Peace IPO GMP today?
The latest grey market premium for the Farm Peace IPO is ₹5, implying an expected listing near ₹64. GMP is an unofficial figure and not a guarantee of the listing price.
When does the Farm Peace IPO open and close?
The Farm Peace IPO opens on 1 Sept 2026 and closes on 3 Sept 2026.
When is the Farm Peace IPO allotment and listing date?
Allotment is expected on 4 Sept 2026. The shares are scheduled to list on 8 Sept 2026 on BSE.
How many times was the Farm Peace IPO subscribed?
The Farm Peace IPO was subscribed 1.16 times in total across all investor categories.
What is the reservation split in the Farm Peace IPO?
Of the total shares offered, retail investors get 50%, non-institutional investors 50%. The full category-wise break-up is in the Issue Reservation table on this page.
Who are the promoters of Farm Peace and what is their holding?
The promoters are <p>Sandipkumar Narsinhbhai Patel, Sudhir Haribhai Patel, Girishbhai Faljibhai Patel, Kulin Kiran Patel</p>. Promoter holding is 73.96% before the issue and 54.46% after listing.
What is the P/E ratio of the Farm Peace IPO?
At the upper price band, the Farm Peace IPO is valued at 11.87× pre-issue earnings and 16.12× post-issue earnings, based on the financials disclosed in the offer document.
What are the objects of the Farm Peace IPO?
The net proceeds go primarily toward funding incremental working capital requirements, among 3 disclosed objects. See the Objects of the Issue table for the full break-up.
Who are the lead managers and registrar of the Farm Peace IPO?
The book-running lead manager is Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.. Bigshare Services is the registrar to the issue.
Is Farm Peace a Mainboard or SME IPO?
Farm Peace is an SME IPO, listing on BSE (SME platform).